The Consult Room

The Consult Room

The Consult Room

The Consult Room is the podcast that explores the evolving world of modern pet care.

Hosted by vet surgeon Dr Paul Manktelow, each episode dives into the key issues shaping the lives of pets and the people who love them.

Whether you're looking for deeper insight into modern veterinary healthcare, curious about the pet care industry, or simply passionate about animal welfare, The Consult Room brings clarity, compassion, and real-world expertise to the conversation.

Visit www.theconsultroom.co.uk or get in touch at hello@theconsultroom.co.uk.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of The Consult Room?

There are 58 episodes avaiable of The Consult Room.

What is The Consult Room about?

We have categorized The Consult Room as:

  • Kids & Family
  • Pets & Animals

Where can you listen to The Consult Room?

The Consult Room is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did The Consult Room start?

The first episode of The Consult Room that we have available was released 7 March 2022.

Who creates the podcast The Consult Room?

The Consult Room is produced and created by The Consult Room.